none
Size of RowCount in RopOpenEmbeddedMessage? RRS feed

  • Question

  • MS-OXCROPS Section 2.2.5.16.2 "Success Response Buffer" shows RowCount to be 2 bytes (16 bits).

    MS-OXCMSG Section 2.2.3.16.2 "Response Buffer" says "See section 2.2.3.1.2.7." for Row Count. That section says "A 1–BYTE unsigned integer containing the number of rows in the RecipientRows field. The value MUST be less than or equal to RecipientCount."

    Is it one byte or two?

    Brad

    Saturday, July 12, 2008 11:26 AM

Answers

All replies